804 Osprey Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $965,686
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Osprey Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $770,672, approximately $227 per square foot. 804 Osprey Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Feus Richard E and Feus Heather
Bought by
Jobst Cory and Jobst Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,569
Outstanding Balance
$274,924
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$495,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Feus Trisha
Bought by
Feus Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobst Cory | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Feus Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jobst Cory | $332,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $697,337 | $151,668 | $545,669 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $354,027 | $90,565 | $263,462 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $318,718 | $90,565 | $228,153 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $318,718 | $90,565 | $228,153 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $318,718 | $90,565 | $228,153 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $318,718 | $90,565 | $228,153 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $318,718 | $90,565 | $228,153 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $249,971 | $71,500 | $178,471 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $249,971 | $71,500 | $178,471 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $249,971 | $71,500 | $178,471 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $249,971 | $71,500 | $178,471 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $249,971 | $71,500 | $178,471 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,971 | $71,500 | $178,471 |
| 2012 | -- | $249,971 | $71,500 | $178,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map