804 Parrish St Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $128,290 - $157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Parrish St, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $147,573, approximately $83 per square foot. 804 Parrish St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Martin Sarrah and Light Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Martin Michael P
Bought by
Martin Sarrah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Martin Sarrah Jane Grisham
Bought by
Martin Michael Paul and Martin Sarrah Jane Grisham
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sarrah | $3,154 | -- | |
| Martin Sarrah | -- | -- | |
| Martin Michael Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $21,217 | $4,000 | $17,217 |
| 2024 | $872 | $21,217 | $4,000 | $17,217 |
| 2023 | $872 | $21,217 | $4,000 | $17,217 |
| 2022 | $912 | $21,217 | $4,000 | $17,217 |
| 2021 | $830 | $13,510 | $3,800 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $830 | $13,510 | $3,800 | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $830 | $13,510 | $3,800 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $830 | $13,510 | $3,800 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $830 | $13,510 | $3,800 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | $980 | $21,200 | $4,400 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $816 | $15,170 | $4,400 | $10,770 |
| 2014 | $816 | $15,170 | $4,400 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map