804 Pendleton St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Pendleton St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $123,706, approximately $182 per square foot. 804 Pendleton St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Gv Housing Authority Of The City Of St
Bought by
Brewer Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Deborah K | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brewer Deborah K | $12,200 | |
| Open | Brewer Deborah K | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $14,870 | $1,010 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $990 | $13,910 | $1,010 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $990 | $13,910 | $1,010 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $913 | $13,910 | $1,010 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $917 | $13,910 | $1,010 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $911 | $13,910 | $1,010 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $880 | $13,910 | $1,010 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $794 | $13,910 | $1,010 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $787 | $13,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $13,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $863 | $13,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map