Estimated Value: $153,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Poplar Dr, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $164,246, approximately $155 per square foot. 804 Poplar Dr is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including William Bruce Elementary School, Hollingsworth East Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Turner Roy P and Turner Mary Ethy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Kevin and Phillips Kevin L
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Credit Suisse First Boston Heat 2004-7
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Carpenter Susan C
Bought by
Phillips Kevin L and Phillips Joanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Roy P | $70,000 | First American | |
| Us Bank Na | $63,750 | None Available | |
| Phillips Kevin L | $87,500 | Performance Title Svcs Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Roy P | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Kevin L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $41,800 | $5,710 | $36,090 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $41,800 | $5,710 | $36,090 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $41,800 | $5,710 | $36,090 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $27,160 | $4,130 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $27,160 | $4,130 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $27,160 | $4,130 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $22,470 | $3,570 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $22,470 | $3,570 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $978 | $22,470 | $3,570 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $940 | $20,940 | $3,470 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $953 | $20,940 | $3,470 | $17,470 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $23,765 | $3,465 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map