804 Roberson Rd Fairfield, AL 35064
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Roberson Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064 and is currently estimated at $169,847, approximately $103 per square foot. 804 Roberson Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairfield High Preparatory School, Mount Pilgrim Christian Academy, and Garywood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Price John R
Bought by
Price Alesia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Alesia S | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $17,860 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,770 | $2,330 | $11,440 |
| 2021 | $862 | $12,280 | $2,330 | $9,950 |
| 2020 | $923 | $13,040 | $2,330 | $10,710 |
| 2019 | $918 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $834 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $921 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $921 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $912 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $912 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map