NOT LISTED FOR SALE

804 S 8th Ave Wauchula, FL 33873

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $250,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2012

Last sale price $43,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 470% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,548 / mo

95 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Back on the market, buyer was not approved. - SELLER WILL GIVE A CONCESSION OF $5K TOWARD CLOSING COST! HUGE Price Drop! Stunning Fully Remodeled Home Ready for Move-In! This beautiful property features four bedrooms, and three modern bathrooms. Two luxurious primary suites each with its own private en- suite bathroom-- perfect for multi-generational living or guests. A rare find with dual primary accommodations! Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout with brand new flooring, new roof, new air conditioner and modern new water heater for peace of mind. The large kitchen has plenty of cabinet space with all brand-new stainless-steel appliances. Outside you'll find a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A detached shed offers endless possibilities-perfect for a workshop, studio, or hobby space with its own dedicated electrical panel.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Boyett

INACTIVE License #3228325 Listed on: 07/23/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Oralia Flores

INACTIVE License #480833

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,089 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x133

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Single Hung Windows
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-34-25-0292-0000B-0011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,089 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 67x133
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Wauchula
  • Directions: South on Hwy 17 from Main St. Wauchula. Turn right on Bay St, left on 8th . Property on the right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1632.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

• High School: Hardee Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hardee Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6089.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 09-34-25-0292-0000B-0011

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1176.0
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2012
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Flores Noey A and Boyett Michael D
Bought by
Martinez Felix Antonio and Vasquez Alejandra A Hernandez
Seller's Agent
Michael Boyett
INACTIVE
Buyer's Agent
Oralia Flores
INACTIVE
List Price
$42,000
Sold Price
$43,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
2.38%
Current Estimated Value
$244,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.80%
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Felix Antonio $43,000 Wauchula Abstract & Title Co
First National Bank Of Wauchula $49,400 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Martinez Felix Antonio $34,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $132 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $255,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $255,000 -1.9% $134 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $260,000 -1.9% $137 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $265,000 +516.3% $140 / Sq Ft
11/23/2012 11/23/12 Sold $43,000 +2.4% $26 / Sq Ft
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2012 07/26/12 For Sale $42,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,897 $182,110 $13,366 $168,744
2024 $2,617 $161,569 $13,366 $148,203
2023 $2,413 $141,700 $13,366 $128,334
2022 $2,219 $123,091 $13,366 $109,725
2021 $1,968 $92,409 $6,683 $85,726
2020 $1,571 $70,866 $5,346 $65,520
2019 $1,488 $68,899 $5,346 $63,553
2018 $1,394 $67,848 $5,346 $62,502
2017 $1,226 $49,473 $0 $0
2016 $1,167 $46,890 $0 $0
2015 $1,092 $39,344 $5,346 $33,998
2014 $1,027 $40,274 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 222588

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0934-25-0292-0000B-0011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.