804 S Red Bud Trail Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 S Red Bud Trail, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $147,345, approximately $216 per square foot. 804 S Red Bud Trail is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Leiter Terry B
Bought by
Leiter Terry B and Holland Kathy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Leiter Terry B
Bought by
Leiter Terry B and Holland Kathy Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Gorbitz Marsha K
Bought by
Leiter Terry B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph M Gorbitz Ii
Bought by
Gorbitz Marsha K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1975
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiter Terry B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leiter Terry B | -- | None Available | |
| Leiter Terry B | $7,000 | First American Title | |
| Gorbitz Marsha K | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- | |
| -- | $8,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $990 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $25,800 | $2,900 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $25,500 | $1,400 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $889 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $552 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map