Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Biby
C21/First Choice Realty
(918) 519-1073
19 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $173,000
Stunning Renovation in SE Wagoner! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright and airy open floorplan that blends modern style with comfortable living. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while plush carpet adds warmth to each bedroom. The bathrooms are beautifully tiled, providing a clean and stylish look.At the heart of the home is a spacious kitchen that will impress! Featuring gorgeous granite countertops, striking black subway tile backsplash, and ample cabinetry, it's the perfect space for gathering, cooking, and entertaining. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, making this home move-in ready.Conveniently located in SE Wagoner with easy access to schools, parks, and shopping—this home checks all the boxes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21/First Choice Realty License #208334 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Destiny Nicole | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Elevate Construction And Properties Llc | $72,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seaman Homer Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Seaman Phillis A | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Destiny Nicole | $5,842 | |
| Open | Miller Destiny Nicole | $166,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.8% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -5.3% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | -2.6% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -4.9% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $7,616 | $416 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $590 | $7,394 | $404 | $6,990 |
| 2023 | $570 | $7,179 | $400 | $6,779 |
| 2022 | $550 | $6,970 | $396 | $6,574 |
| 2021 | $534 | $6,768 | $390 | $6,378 |
| 2020 | $528 | $6,570 | $387 | $6,183 |
| 2019 | $439 | $6,379 | $378 | $6,001 |
| 2018 | $449 | $6,194 | $371 | $5,823 |
| 2017 | $427 | $6,013 | $361 | $5,652 |
| 2016 | $401 | $5,838 | $361 | $5,477 |
| 2015 | $391 | $5,668 | $437 | $5,231 |
| 2014 | $379 | $5,503 | $1,120 | $4,383 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Biby
C21/First Choice Realty
(918) 519-1073
19 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Denton
C21/First Choice Realty
(918) 636-4934
8 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2527022
APN: 730028841
Ask me questions while you tour the home.