Estimated Value: $392,000 - $416,242
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Settlers Rd, Tampa, FL 33613 and is currently estimated at $410,061, approximately $198 per square foot. 804 Settlers Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lake Magdalene Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Gaither High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Mark and Heramb Deborah
Bought by
Perez Ralph K and Perez Scherida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,195
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,866
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ralph K | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Ralph K | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Ralph K | $30,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $145,108 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $141,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $136,911 | $0 | $0 |