804 Sheldon Ave Staten Island, NY 10309
Woodrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,763 - $1,087,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,750
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Sheldon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $1,002,941, approximately $364 per square foot. 804 Sheldon Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Gallo Fabiola C and Carvajal Fabiola C
Bought by
Garay Jairo and Garay Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,128
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garay Jairo | $205,000 | Clearpoint Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garay Jairo | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,636 | $51,060 | $11,397 | $39,663 |
| 2025 | $8,135 | $52,320 | $10,493 | $41,827 |
| 2024 | $8,147 | $55,200 | $9,383 | $45,817 |
| 2023 | $8,226 | $41,904 | $8,538 | $33,366 |
| 2022 | $8,015 | $55,080 | $12,360 | $42,720 |
| 2021 | $7,954 | $52,740 | $12,360 | $40,380 |
| 2020 | $7,539 | $47,940 | $12,360 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $7,012 | $46,140 | $12,360 | $33,780 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $34,920 | $10,785 | $24,135 |
| 2017 | $6,765 | $34,657 | $10,688 | $23,969 |
| 2016 | $6,226 | $32,696 | $11,320 | $21,376 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $30,846 | $9,116 | $21,730 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $29,100 | $10,320 | $18,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map