804 Simmons St Durham, NC 27701
Hayti District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Simmons St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $216 per square foot. 804 Simmons St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Dkl Investment Solutions Llc
Bought by
Tpw Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Outstanding Balance
$467,474
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$224,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Melvin George and Melvin Doris T
Bought by
Dkl Investment Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tpw Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dkl Investment Solutions Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tpw Properties Llc | $513,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dkl Investment Solutions Llc | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $192,102 | $100,625 | $91,477 |
| 2024 | $696 | $49,918 | $22,880 | $27,038 |
| 2023 | $654 | $49,918 | $22,880 | $27,038 |
| 2022 | $639 | $49,918 | $22,880 | $27,038 |
| 2021 | $636 | $49,918 | $22,880 | $27,038 |
| 2020 | $621 | $49,918 | $22,880 | $27,038 |
| 2019 | $621 | $49,918 | $22,880 | $27,038 |
| 2018 | $492 | $36,249 | $10,296 | $25,953 |
| 2017 | $488 | $36,249 | $10,296 | $25,953 |
| 2016 | $472 | $36,249 | $10,296 | $25,953 |
| 2015 | $499 | $36,033 | $16,961 | $19,072 |
| 2014 | $499 | $36,033 | $16,961 | $19,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map