804 Springville Blvd Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Springville Blvd, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $160,322, approximately $155 per square foot. 804 Springville Blvd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Oneonta Middle School, and Oneonta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Doyal Fisher R and Doyal Adriana Nicole
Bought by
Horton Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,060
Outstanding Balance
$114,789
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Sims Brad D
Bought by
Doyal Fisher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Thornton Shirlye L
Bought by
Nicodemus Kevin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Rachel | $154,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Rachel | $154,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyal Fisher R | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Doyal Fisher R | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Nicodemus Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Nicodemus Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Rachel | $119,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyal Fisher R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $395 | $12,880 | $2,360 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $395 | $10,060 | $1,600 | $8,460 |
| 2022 | $370 | $9,500 | $1,600 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $284 | $7,600 | $1,600 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $347 | $7,440 | $1,600 | $5,840 |
| 2019 | $335 | $7,440 | $1,600 | $5,840 |
| 2018 | $335 | $7,440 | $1,600 | $5,840 |
| 2017 | $304 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map