804 Tanley Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $620,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Tanley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $452,369, approximately $337 per square foot. 804 Tanley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burnt Mills Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Hartke Jerry A
Bought by
Meyer Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Joseph L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyer Joseph L | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $344,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $329,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $314,400 | $213,900 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $307,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $301,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $294,400 | $213,900 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $294,400 | $213,900 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $294,400 | $213,900 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $317,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $283,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map