804 Tokay Ln Covington, KY 41011
Monte Casino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,509 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Tokay Ln, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $237,877, approximately $228 per square foot. 804 Tokay Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Mcdaniel Stephen E
Bought by
Sammons Kelly and Sammons Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,937
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcdaniel Betty
Bought by
Mcdaniel Stephen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Mcdaniel Gregory L
Bought by
Mcdaniel Roy and Mcdaniel Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammons Kelly | $140,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co | |
| Mcdaniel Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Roy | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History