804 Troutman Rd Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $107,510 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Troutman Rd, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $174,837, approximately $303 per square foot. 804 Troutman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Harmony Grove Middle School, and Harmony Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Nalley Brian G and Nalley Brenda
Bought by
Bg Landco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Bought by
Nalley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Bought by
Raper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bg Landco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nalley | $32,000 | -- | |
| Raper | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $2,992 | $1,747 | $1,245 |
| 2024 | $154 | $2,992 | $1,747 | $1,245 |
| 2023 | $164 | $2,992 | $1,747 | $1,245 |
| 2022 | $158 | $2,992 | $1,747 | $1,245 |