Estimated Value: $159,332 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Vance Rd, Vance, SC 29163 and is currently estimated at $234,833, approximately $191 per square foot. 804 Vance Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $597 | $2,920 | $285 | $2,635 |
| 2023 | $528 | $2,976 | $292 | $2,684 |
| 2022 | $515 | $2,976 | $292 | $2,684 |
| 2021 | $507 | $2,976 | $292 | $2,684 |
| 2020 | $497 | $2,976 | $292 | $2,684 |
| 2019 | $500 | $2,976 | $292 | $2,684 |
| 2018 | $485 | $2,640 | $292 | $2,348 |
| 2017 | $480 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $453 | $2,641 | $293 | $2,348 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,792 | $292 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map