804 Vincent Place Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Vincent Place, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $381,757, approximately $214 per square foot. 804 Vincent Place is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $318,733 | $25,820 | $292,913 |
| 2024 | -- | $327,983 | $25,820 | $302,163 |
| 2023 | $0 | $321,639 | $19,476 | $302,163 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $259,435 | $17,705 | $241,730 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $224,310 | $17,705 | $206,605 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $213,290 | $16,525 | $196,765 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $213,290 | $16,525 | $196,765 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $202,150 | $14,755 | $187,395 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $197,620 | $13,900 | $183,720 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $194,020 | $13,900 | $180,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,270 | $20,860 | $133,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map