804 W Imogene St Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 W Imogene St, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $311,634, approximately $93 per square foot. 804 W Imogene St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Sica Vincent A
Bought by
Mcgill Ivory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,949
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$290,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Sica Yvonne C
Bought by
Sica Vincent A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,949
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$290,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
1St Baptist Church Arcadia Inc
Bought by
Sica Vincent A and Sica Yvonne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.41%