804 Walling Ave Wall Township, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Walling Ave, Wall Township, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $699,803, approximately $424 per square foot. 804 Walling Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $6,685 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $6,394 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $6,250 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $6,125 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $320,000 | $196,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $4,960 | $166,600 | $99,000 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $4,757 | $163,600 | $96,000 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map