804 Ward St Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated payment $1,191/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- 1 Attached Carport Space
- Wood Siding
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Newly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Rosenberg. Both bedrooms are upstairs. Updates include a completely remodeled kitchen and bathroom, laminate flooring through out the home, fresh paint, a new roof and AC unit. This home features a large backyard with enough space for a pool and entertaining guests. This is the perfect starter home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,463
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Parking
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Travis Elementary School
- George Junior High School
- Terry High School
Additional Features
- 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Ward Waddell Add Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $131,801 | $17,174 | $114,627 |
| 2024 | $404 | $68,050 | -- | $131,351 |
| 2023 | $404 | $61,864 | -- | $132,902 |
| 2022 | $564 | $56,240 | $0 | $69,980 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $51,130 | $10,300 | $40,830 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $52,060 | $10,300 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $49,610 | $10,300 | $39,310 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $48,940 | $10,300 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $47,660 | $10,300 | $37,360 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $46,170 | $10,300 | $35,870 |
| 2015 | $694 | $47,380 | $10,300 | $37,080 |
| 2014 | $887 | $49,200 | $10,300 | $38,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $184,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Patten Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fort Bend Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $34,400 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 62880822
APN: 8915-00-005-0075-901
- 2504 Avenue F
- 2725 Avenue F
- 2302 Avenue H Unit 14
- 723 RR Alamo St
- 1213 8th St
- 1137 4th St
- 912 Jennetta St
- 3216 Avenue I
- 114 8th St
- 1310 4th St
- 5514 Handlewood Ln
- 507 Houston St Unit 8
- 1704 Avenue D
- 1200 Carlisle St
- 1311 Carlisle St
- 2009 Tremont Ct
- 1210 Brazos St
- 3412 Avenue R
- 1811 City Hall Dr
- 4703 S Richwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.