NOT LISTED FOR SALE

804 Willow Blvd Gladewater, TX 75647

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $290,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,370 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,786 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • Circular Driveway
  • Brick or Stone Veneer
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of November 2024

You've found it! This home was lovingly remodeled, complete with a striking black and white exterior and a large gorgeous kitchen built with the home chef in mind! Charming on the inside with plenty of room for the whole family. Sitting on nearly one acre, this home has a spacious living area that features a beautiful wood-burning fireplace and exposed beams! This unique home has much to offer, you just have to see it! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

WENDY STECK

Real Broker, LLC License #0707283 Listed on: 08/02/2024

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Kessler

Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gladewater License #0701041

Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gladewater

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.94

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Gas Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Electric Dryer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number GCAD 41910

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Additional Showing Instructions: Group text LA (903-539-9003) and assistant (903-539-9022) for showings. Appt only. Combo lockbox SIY
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 5924.91
  • Addition Survey: Everett Woodland
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 2370
  • Foundation Style: Slab, 2 Story
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 2 Stories
  • Utility Type: High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available, Natural Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 722

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Interior: Carpeting, Vinyl Flooring
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower and Tub
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Sq Ft Range: 2001-2500
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2370

• Garage: Side Entry
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Attached, Rear/Side Entry, Circle Drive

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room, Dryer/Electric, Washer Connection
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water System: Gladewater

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 51-75
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size: 0.5-1
  • Number Of Acres: .94
  • Parcel #: GCAD 41910
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: Irregular

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1968

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladewater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2024
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Aduddell Heather Ann Marie and Aduddell Brad
List Price
$299,999
Views
381
Current Estimated Value
$284,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.60%
Original Mortgage
$276,864
Outstanding Balance
$274,108
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,856

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2022
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
List Price
$299,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.18%
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
List Price
$299,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colby Christian -- None Listed On Document
Colby Christian -- None Listed On Document
Marieaduddell Heather Ann -- None Listed On Document
Marieaduddell Heather Ann -- None Listed On Document
Texas Real Estate Investors Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colby Christian $276,864
Closed Colby Christian $276,864
Previous Owner Marieaduddell Heather Ann $184,500
Previous Owner Marieaduddell Heather Ann $184,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold -- -- --
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $259,000 -10.7% $109 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Price Changed $289,999 -3.3% $122 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $299,999 +0.3% $127 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/17/2022 02/17/22 For Sale $299,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,197 $294,340 $29,680 $264,660
2024 $6,217 $295,990 $30,910 $265,080
2023 $2,028 $284,510 $30,600 $253,910
2022 $7,122 $287,000 $23,750 $263,250
2021 $4,372 $165,670 $23,990 $141,680
2020 $4,265 $160,900 $23,990 $136,910
2019 $4,097 $148,830 $12,570 $136,260
2018 $366 $146,170 $12,570 $133,600
2017 $4,028 $146,340 $12,310 $134,030
2016 $4,076 $148,080 $15,380 $132,700
2015 $376 $149,490 $15,380 $134,110
2014 -- $147,490 $15,230 $132,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20244796

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 41910

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.