804 Windsor Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Windsor Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $430,530, approximately $465 per square foot. 804 Windsor Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Haertl Jean C
Bought by
Miller Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Margaret E | $235,000 | -- | |
| Miller Margaret E | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Margaret E | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |