804 Windsor Point Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Windsor Point, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $637,744, approximately $206 per square foot. 804 Windsor Point is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Kuen Walter M and Kuen Cheryl A
Bought by
Kuen Family Trust and Kuen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Stone Financing Llc
Bought by
Kuen Walter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Byrd Jon H
Bought by
Stone Financing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Hembree Robret W
Bought by
Byrd Jon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,884
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Cull Bayard M
Bought by
Hembree Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuen Family Trust | $479,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuen Walter M | $344,900 | -- | |
| Stone Financing Llc | $344,900 | -- | |
| Byrd Jon H | $385,000 | -- | |
| Hembree Robert W | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuen Walter M | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Jon H | $379,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Hembree Robert W | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $546,900 | $185,000 | $361,900 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $520,800 | $165,000 | $355,800 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $479,600 | $145,000 | $334,600 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $458,300 | $140,000 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $407,000 | $125,000 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $367,000 | $120,000 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $366,200 | $115,000 | $251,200 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $359,300 | $115,000 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $352,200 | $110,000 | $242,200 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $340,700 | $110,000 | $230,700 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $340,700 | $110,000 | $230,700 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $340,700 | $110,000 | $230,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map