8040 Addison Rd Masury, OH 44438
Estimated Value: $80,938 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8040 Addison Rd, Masury, OH 44438 and is currently estimated at $93,313, approximately $87 per square foot. 8040 Addison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2022
Sold by
Brown Monica
Bought by
Bigelow Clair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Brown Dwayne R
Bought by
Brown Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Brown Dwayne R
Bought by
Brown Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Brown Dwayne R and Brown Monica
Bought by
Brown Dwayne R and Brown Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dwayne R Brown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigelow Clair | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Monica | -- | -- | |
| Brown Monica | -- | -- | |
| Brown Dwayne R | -- | -- | |
| Dwayne R Brown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $6,240 | $3,540 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $293 | $6,240 | $3,540 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $293 | $6,240 | $3,540 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $341 | $5,890 | $3,540 | $2,350 |
| 2021 | $473 | $8,720 | $3,540 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $471 | $8,720 | $3,540 | $5,180 |
| 2019 | $489 | $8,440 | $3,540 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $484 | $8,440 | $3,540 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,440 | $3,540 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $472 | $7,920 | $3,540 | $4,380 |
| 2015 | $473 | $7,920 | $3,540 | $4,380 |
| 2014 | $470 | $7,920 | $3,540 | $4,380 |
| 2013 | $480 | $8,230 | $3,540 | $4,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map