8040 Brink Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $686,130 - $758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8040 Brink Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $728,533. 8040 Brink Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
French Marshall Diana
Bought by
Sorto Sergio De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
French Marshall Diana
Bought by
Sorto Sergio De Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Douglas
Bought by
French Marshall Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Douglas
Bought by
French Marshall Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Jolles and Marshall Michelle R
Bought by
Marshall Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Jolles and Marshall Michelle R
Bought by
Marshall Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Douglas
Bought by
Jolles and Marshall Michelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Marshall Douglas and Marshall S
Bought by
Marshall Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Shaw Ian G
Bought by
Marshall Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
8.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorto Sergio De Jesus | $721,600 | -- | |
| Sorto Sergio De Jesus | $721,600 | -- | |
| French Marshall Diana | $750,000 | -- | |
| French Marshall Diana | $750,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Jolles | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Douglas | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sorto Sergio De Jesus | $144,300 | |
| Open | Sorto Sergio De Jesus | $577,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorto Sergio De Jesus | $577,280 | |
| Previous Owner | French Marshall Diana | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | French Marshall Diana | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Douglas | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $533,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,694 | $513,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $493,500 | $207,800 | $285,700 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $475,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $456,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $438,300 | $207,800 | $230,500 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $438,300 | $207,800 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $438,300 | $207,800 | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $482,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $470,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $457,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,090 | $445,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map