8040 Mcvicker Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8040 Mcvicker Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $331,528, approximately $272 per square foot. 8040 Mcvicker Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edward J Tobin Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Pinkelton Libby
Bought by
Ciz Andrej and Ciz Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciz Andrej | $152,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ciz Andrej | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,154 | $26,372 | $4,156 | $22,216 |
| 2024 | $7,154 | $26,372 | $4,156 | $22,216 |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $26,372 | $4,156 | $22,216 |
| 2022 | $6,356 | $19,903 | $3,658 | $16,245 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $19,901 | $3,657 | $16,244 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $19,901 | $3,657 | $16,244 |
| 2019 | $5,699 | $19,336 | $3,325 | $16,011 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $19,336 | $3,325 | $16,011 |
| 2017 | $5,372 | $19,336 | $3,325 | $16,011 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $16,312 | $2,826 | $13,486 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $16,312 | $2,826 | $13,486 |
| 2014 | $4,522 | $16,312 | $2,826 | $13,486 |
| 2013 | $5,120 | $19,663 | $2,826 | $16,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map