Estimated Value: $330,000 - $709,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8041 Bolt Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $558,292, approximately $186 per square foot. 8041 Bolt Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Thornapple Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Shipley John M and Shipley Mary
Bought by
Shipley Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Shipley John M and Shipley Mary
Bought by
Shipley John M and Shipley Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Shipley John M and Shipley Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Macquarrie Roderick and Macquarrie Susan
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Ziemblicki Steve A and Ziemblicki Deborah S
Bought by
Macquarrie Roderick and Macquarrie Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage