8041 E 139th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
The Villages at Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,440 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,263
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8041 E 139th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $644,110, approximately $197 per square foot. 8041 E 139th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Schneider Erica N
Bought by
Ellafy Erica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,706
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Schneider Erica N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,550
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellafy Erica S | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Erica N | $463,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellafy Erica S | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Erica N | $393,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $42,230 | $10,200 | $32,030 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $38,820 | $9,380 | $29,440 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $44,170 | $8,790 | $35,380 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $31,680 | $9,040 | $22,640 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $31,680 | $9,040 | $22,640 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $31,140 | $9,300 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $31,140 | $9,300 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $22,880 | $6,840 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $21,320 | $21,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $6,110 | $6,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $6,110 | $6,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map