8042 Amberley Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $477,505 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8042 Amberley Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $565,376, approximately $340 per square foot. 8042 Amberley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Link Nicholas A and Oliverio Carlene N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Outstanding Balance
$234,895
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Newell Creek Development Company
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Nicholas A | $353,300 | None Available | |
| Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc | $15,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Link Nicholas A | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,030 | $1,030 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $1,030 | $1,030 | -- |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,233 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | $107,230 | $23,030 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $6,210 | $107,230 | $23,030 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $107,230 | $23,030 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $53 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map