8042 Baker Rd Middle Point, OH 45863
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8042 Baker Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863 and is currently estimated at $298,806, approximately $241 per square foot. 8042 Baker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincolnview Elementary School and Lincolnview Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $79,220 | $11,450 | $67,770 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $79,220 | $11,450 | $67,770 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $79,220 | $11,450 | $67,770 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $34,190 | $9,450 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map