8042 Outing Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8042 Outing Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $483,304, approximately $210 per square foot. 8042 Outing Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Zabre Development Inc
Bought by
Brock Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
8.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Douglas E | $140,395 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brock Douglas E | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $341,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $314,900 | $150,700 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $303,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $291,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $272,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $265,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $259,200 | $120,700 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $256,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map