8043 Huron St Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8043 Huron St, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $318,899, approximately $352 per square foot. 8043 Huron St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Ani Tachian and Esate Of Dikran Vartan Khanian
Bought by
Tachian Ani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Livi Kirchner Evelyn
Bought by
Khanian Dikran V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,898
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$253,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Kirchner Evelyn
Bought by
Kirchner Evelyn Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Kirchner Evelyn
Bought by
Mitchell Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Root Brian J
Bought by
Booth Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tachian Ani | -- | None Available | |
| Khanian Dikran V | $165,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Kirchner Evelyn Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Yvonne | $90,000 | -- | |
| Booth Alice L | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khanian Dikran V | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Alice L | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $75,400 | $75,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $69,500 | $32,000 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $54,562 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map