8044 Gray Haven Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $155,871 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8044 Gray Haven Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $189,718, approximately $204 per square foot. 8044 Gray Haven Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1990
Sold by
Akers Edward L
Bought by
Higgs Francis A and Tyree Judy F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgs Francis A | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $141,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $130,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $119,500 | $36,000 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $115,000 | $36,000 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $112,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $109,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map