NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,321,000 - $2,587,467

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2026

Last sale price $2,490,000 $778 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,983 / mo

Highlights

  • 6,000 Sq Ft lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2026

Introducing this 1 Family Fully Detached 24 x 50 mansion with a Bay Ridge Curb appeal that sits proudly on a 60 x 100 lot on Prime Narrows Avenue, a wide private driveway, 2 car garage. Spacious Front, back & side yards. 3 floors of living, 5 full bedrooms with 4 1/2 bathrooms, a full finished basement with a full working fireplace, a wet bar & a library. 1st Floor has a large living room with a full working fireplace, large dining room, a long Kitchen, an Office/den, and a powder room. 2nd floor has 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, The Master has the walk-in closet & a full bathroom. The 3rd floor has a large bedroom and a full bathroom. This home has lots of original Charm inside with high ceilings & beautiful wide staircases & original banisters. This is an absolute MUST see if you want to live on a PRIME BAY RIDGE block and upgrade your living conditions, transform this mansion as you see fit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Fabbella

Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge Listed on: 03/31/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,582

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 60
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Private Driveway

Utilities

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 5975

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,582

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 2.00
  • Baths Total Level3: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 50.00
  • Building Width: 24.00
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 116071
  • Co List Office Phone: (718) 238-6080
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: 82nd Street
  • Cross Street Name2: 80th Street
  • Handicap Access Y N U: Unknown
  • Heat Delivery: Hot Water
  • Number Of Families: 1
  • Parking Attributes: 4 Spaces, Detached Garage
  • Parking Feature Single: Private Drive
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: A/C Unit - Wall, Alarm
  • Rooms Total Level3: 1
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 3200
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Street Name I D X: Narrows
  • Building Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6000

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back, Front, Side
  • Exterior Building Type: Detached
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Number: 111
  • Roof: Pitched

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 0
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 60
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 20582.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2025
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
List Price
$3,249,000
Sold Price
$2,490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$759,000
-23.36%
Views
198
Current Estimated Value
$2,468,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,383
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.83%
Original Mortgage
$1,743,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,737,974
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$730,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lei Dickson Hequn $2,490,000 --
Oliver Katherine L -- First American Title Ins Co
Oliver Katherine L -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lei Dickson Hequn $1,743,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Sold $2,490,000 -6.0% $778 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $2,649,000 -2.8% $828 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $2,725,000 -1.9% $852 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $2,778,000 -2.5% $868 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Price Changed $2,850,000 -4.8% $891 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Price Changed $2,995,000 -7.8% $936 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Sale $3,249,000 -- $1,015 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $21,817 $133,200 $41,280 $91,920
2025 $20,582 $139,980 $41,280 $98,700
2024 $20,582 $115,980 $41,280 $74,700
2023 $19,648 $141,600 $41,280 $100,320
2022 $19,313 $120,120 $41,280 $78,840
2021 $19,521 $92,760 $41,280 $51,480
2019 $17,864 $121,560 $41,280 $80,280
2018 $16,434 $80,620 $20,445 $60,175
2017 $16,434 $80,620 $24,674 $55,946
2016 $15,984 $79,957 $29,735 $50,222
2015 $8,953 $75,432 $32,838 $42,594
2014 $8,953 $71,164 $30,289 $40,875
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 490440

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05975-0111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.