8045 Belaire Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $330,357 - $368,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8045 Belaire Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $352,089, approximately $244 per square foot. 8045 Belaire Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jenison High School, and Jenison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Friberg Renate Ute
Bought by
Renate Ute Friberg Trust and Friberg Renate Ute
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renate Ute Friberg Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |