8045 S 83rd Ct Justice, IL 60458
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8045 S 83rd Ct, Justice, IL 60458 and is currently estimated at $238,570, approximately $266 per square foot. 8045 S 83rd Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George T Wilkins Elementary School and Argo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Howes Fred E
Bought by
Fsla Midland and Trust #1354
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fsla Midland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $18,000 | $4,968 | $13,032 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $18,000 | $4,968 | $13,032 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $18,000 | $4,968 | $13,032 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $14,913 | $4,416 | $10,497 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $14,912 | $4,415 | $10,497 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $14,912 | $4,415 | $10,497 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $13,428 | $4,139 | $9,289 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $13,428 | $4,139 | $9,289 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $14,915 | $4,139 | $10,776 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $11,079 | $3,587 | $7,492 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $11,079 | $3,587 | $7,492 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $12,651 | $3,587 | $9,064 |
| 2013 | $2,750 | $13,065 | $3,587 | $9,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map