$359,000
PENDING

8047 45th Place Lyons, IL 60534

Estimated payment $2,498/month

Total Views 4,436
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$256 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room

About This Home

Beautifully updated for today's lifestyle and set on a picture-perfect lot backing to open green space, this home offers privacy & space. Beautiful 4 bedroom with 3 FULL Bathroom House with long driveway and 2 car garage. Stunning white kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances.

Listing Agent

Katerina Pavlova

Pavlova Properties License #471022201 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Dragan Jankovski

Pavlova Properties License #475211034

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,654

Year Built

  • Built in 1910 | Remodeled in 2014

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,654

Year Built

Built in 1910 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2014
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2014

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1400
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 9400
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6654
  • Tax Year: 2023

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,654 $22,000 $5,405 $16,595
2024 $6,654 $22,000 $5,405 $16,595
2023 $4,793 $22,000 $5,405 $16,595
2022 $4,793 $13,193 $4,700 $8,493
2021 $4,543 $13,192 $4,700 $8,492
2020 $4,564 $13,192 $4,700 $8,492
2019 $5,934 $15,413 $4,230 $11,183
2018 $5,803 $15,413 $4,230 $11,183
2017 $5,585 $15,413 $4,230 $11,183
2016 $5,510 $14,155 $3,760 $10,395
2015 $5,389 $14,155 $3,760 $10,395
2014 $5,201 $14,155 $3,760 $10,395
2013 $4,745 $16,565 $3,760 $12,805
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $359,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $359,000 +431.9% $256 / Sq Ft
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Sold $67,500 -3.4% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2013 02/25/13 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2013 02/11/13 For Sale $69,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $67,500 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Deed $195,000 Git
Deed $180,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $175,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $360,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12601413

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-02-417-087-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.