80471 Stapleton Rd Decatur, MI 49045
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $335,365
Studio
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80471 Stapleton Rd, Decatur, MI 49045 and is currently estimated at $298,841, approximately $167 per square foot. 80471 Stapleton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2004
Sold by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Karen J
Bought by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Daniel L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $680 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $648 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $143,400 | $66,000 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $104,700 | $38,200 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $103,000 | $103,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $104,400 | $104,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,700 | $80,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map