8048 Lake Dr Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $433,153 - $506,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,725
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8048 Lake Dr, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $467,788, approximately $171 per square foot. 8048 Lake Dr is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Fearins Marlene
Bought by
Fearins Marlene and Wynn Keri Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fearins Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Fearins Marlene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $364,400 | $111,000 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $341,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $317,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $294,600 | $111,000 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $294,600 | $111,000 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $313,000 | $111,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $323,600 | $126,000 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $323,600 | $126,000 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map