8049 Foley Dr Summerset, SD 57769
Estimated Value: $392,434 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8049 Foley Dr, Summerset, SD 57769 and is currently estimated at $496,359, approximately $177 per square foot. 8049 Foley Dr is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Tnt Homes & Construction Llc
Bought by
Morrow Lisa Marie and Morrow Trenton Townsend
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Outstanding Balance
$84,403
Interest Rate
4.67%
Estimated Equity
$411,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Knock Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Tnt Homes & Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Lisa Marie | $440,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Tnt Homes & Construction Llc | $58,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Lisa Marie | $89,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tnt Homes & Construction Llc | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $325,752 | $38,500 | $287,252 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $317,385 | $38,500 | $278,885 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $317,385 | $38,500 | $278,885 |
| 2022 | $631 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map