8049 Shadow Oak Dr Charleston, SC 29406
Deer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8049 Shadow Oak Dr, Charleston, SC 29406 and is currently estimated at $211,850, approximately $167 per square foot. 8049 Shadow Oak Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including A.C. Corcoran Elementary School, Northwoods Middle, and R.B. Stall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Aunon Laureano E Martinez
Bought by
Deaton Richard O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Portrait Homes Myrtle Beach Llc
Bought by
Aunon Laureano E Martinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaton Richard O | $134,900 | -- | |
| Aunon Laureano E Martinez | $113,515 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $880 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $818 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $763 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $790 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |