John Wanda
Century 21 Circle
(708) 859-7043
93 Total Sales
1 in Palos Hills
$125,000 Price
Estimated Value: $437,951 - $510,000
This home is located at 8049 Valley Dr, Palos Hills, IL 60465 and is currently estimated at $470,988, approximately $235 per square foot. 8049 Valley Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Palos East Elementary School, Palos South Middle School, and Amos Alonzo Stagg High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
John Wanda
Century 21 Circle
(708) 859-7043
93 Total Sales
1 in Palos Hills
$125,000 Price
Paulina Bachleda-Kubanska
Re/Max Millennium
(708) 576-4798
63 Total Sales
2 in Palos Hills
$231K - $340K Price Range
Lisa Heenan
New Chapter Real Estate
(708) 726-9611
39 Total Sales
1 in Palos Hills
$387,400 Price
Larissa Magajne
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
(844) 679-0536
56 Total Sales
1 in Palos Hills
$190,000 Price
Maria Miller
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate
(708) 834-7565
293 Total Sales
13 in Palos Hills
$181K - $595K Price Range
Beverly Ruminski
Century 21 Circle
(708) 787-3990
33 Total Sales
1 in Palos Hills
$350,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $280,000 | Cti | ||
| Stec Jean M | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $190,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Ogarek Ronald | $180,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $32,840 | $5,220 | $27,620 |
| 2024 | $7,383 | $32,840 | $5,220 | $27,620 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $32,840 | $5,220 | $27,620 |
| 2022 | $7,360 | $27,081 | $4,500 | $22,581 |
| 2021 | $6,891 | $27,081 | $4,500 | $22,581 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $27,081 | $4,500 | $22,581 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $25,460 | $4,140 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $25,460 | $4,140 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $5,917 | $26,774 | $4,140 | $22,634 |
| 2016 | $6,124 | $24,900 | $3,600 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $6,018 | $24,900 | $3,600 | $21,300 |
| 2014 | $5,960 | $24,900 | $3,600 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | $5,748 | $25,670 | $3,600 | $22,070 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.