805 12th St S Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $554,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,863
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 12th St S, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $530,362, approximately $137 per square foot. 805 12th St S is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $447,800 | $53,600 | $394,200 |
| 2024 | $5,735 | $417,900 | $53,600 | $364,300 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $371,600 | $53,600 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $342,100 | $53,600 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $342,100 | $53,600 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $312,800 | $53,600 | $259,200 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $312,800 | $53,600 | $259,200 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $312,800 | $53,600 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $293,500 | $34,300 | $259,200 |
| 2016 | $4,309 | $281,700 | $34,300 | $247,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $260,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map