805 265th Ave Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $71,051 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 805 265th Ave, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $175,684. 805 265th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Hochstetler Larry J
Bought by
Richey Robin V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Hutton Leon A
Bought by
Richey Robin and Hochstetler Larry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Hutton Leon A
Bought by
Hutton Leroy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Robin V | $23,400 | Autumn L. N. Lindquist | |
| Richey Robin | $27,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T | |
| Hutton Leroy A | $16,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richey Robin | $21,250 | |
| Closed | Hutton Leroy A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $332 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $317 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $271 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $267 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $239 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $271 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $386 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $260 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $267 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $285 | $23,400 | $10,500 | $12,900 |
| 2013 | $339 | $27,200 | $14,300 | $12,900 |
| 2012 | $335 | $27,200 | $14,300 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map