805 32nd St Denver, CO 80205
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $738,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 32nd St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $651,355, approximately $452 per square foot. 805 32nd St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cole Arts & Science Academy, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Pulliam Jerry M and Pulliam Carol M
Bought by
Pulliam Candice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulliam Candice L | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pulliam Candice L | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $42,020 | $15,670 | $15,670 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $42,870 | $9,550 | $33,320 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $42,870 | $9,550 | $33,320 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $34,520 | $16,300 | $18,220 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $35,510 | $16,770 | $18,740 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $32,530 | $9,270 | $23,260 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $32,530 | $9,270 | $23,260 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $30,180 | $8,010 | $22,170 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $30,180 | $8,010 | $22,170 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $25,350 | $4,426 | $20,924 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $25,350 | $4,426 | $20,924 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $20,640 | $3,073 | $17,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map