805 Bathke Ave Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Bathke Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $552,902, approximately $381 per square foot. 805 Bathke Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Soria Abran
Bought by
Soria Abran and Soria Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,950
Outstanding Balance
$124,787
Interest Rate
3.78%
Estimated Equity
$428,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Paulson Jolee
Bought by
Soria Abran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,988
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Paulson Robert
Bought by
Paulson Jolee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Rushing Leslie N and Rushing Theresa C
Bought by
Duffer Scott A and Duffer Gail K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Boonstra Kenneth E and Boonstra Roxanne M
Bought by
Rushing Leslie N and Rushing Theresa C