805 Bitternut Rd Columbia, SC 29209
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Bitternut Rd, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $160,875, approximately $148 per square foot. 805 Bitternut Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Caughman Road Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $630 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $606 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $52,100 | $8,200 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $506 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $511 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $651 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $574 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $553 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $541 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map