Estimated Value: $428,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Bridgewater Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $463,260, approximately $165 per square foot. 805 Bridgewater Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Sharpless Gregory D
Bought by
Dietert Grant C and Dietert Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,050
Outstanding Balance
$312,177
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$151,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Michael S
Bought by
Sharpless Gregory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,150
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Winchester Home Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Lewis Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,830
Interest Rate
5.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Ehr Dev Llc
Bought by
Winchester Home Bldrs Inc