805 Broad St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Broad St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $174,621, approximately $165 per square foot. 805 Broad St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Holloway Theresa A
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Lefort Joanne
Bought by
Holloway John E and Holloway Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Vitanza Salvatore E and Vitanza Dolores A
Bought by
Lefort Joanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Holloway John E | $63,500 | -- | |
| Lefort Joanne | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefort Joanne | $3,561 | |
| Open | Lefort Joanne | $82,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Lefort Joanne | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |