D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Doyle Beekman
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 297-8609
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $366,787
Beautiful view of Round Rock and beyond, Enjoy July 4th fireworks from the comfort of your deck. Complete Remodel. Home has new flooring throughout, new shaker cabinets, range with hood, dishwasher, microwave, and wine frig in kitchen. Moen fixtures in kitchen and baths. Even the commodes are new. The baths also have new shaker cabinets The tubs and showers are beautifully tiled to the ceiling. All the kitchen and bath counter tops are a beautiful granite with a glittering array of textures. Can lighting in kitchen, family room and master bedroom. Crown molding throughout with beautiful chair railing and two-tone paint in family room and master bedroom. Master bath has a nice big walk-in shower. Wait till you see the surprise in his and hers master closets. Speaking of surprises, you will want to check out the garage. The outside of the home had some changes as well. New French doors were added in the kitchen and master allowing easy access to the back deck where you can entertain family and friends. Along with a new paint scheme a new roof was added in July. You won’t want to miss seeing the view from the family room. Come see this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #0600481 Listed on: 07/30/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinett Katie Britt | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Long March Properties Llc | -- | Infinite Title | |
| Gross Kevin | -- | Austin Title Co | |
| Pulliam George W | -- | Itc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinett Katie Britt | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Kevin | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulliam George W | $116,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Price Changed | $399,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $399,000 | +7.9% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | For Sale | $369,900 | +64.4% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | Price Changed | $225,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | -4.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2020 07/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | +9.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2018 10/07/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Price Changed | $215,500 | -0.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Price Changed | $217,500 | -0.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | For Sale | $219,500 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2016 02/21/16 | For Rent | $1,375 | +5.8% | -- | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2014 02/13/14 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $374,105 | $69,644 | $304,461 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $369,276 | $71,000 | $298,276 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $344,650 | $77,000 | $267,650 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $413,089 | $68,000 | $345,089 |
| 2021 | $5,929 | $264,140 | $54,000 | $210,140 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $205,735 | $51,375 | $154,360 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $208,910 | $46,127 | $162,783 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $186,821 | $36,059 | $164,956 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $169,837 | $33,700 | $145,323 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $154,397 | $33,700 | $128,742 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $140,361 | $30,800 | $114,518 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $127,601 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Doyle Beekman
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 297-8609
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Khani Zulu
Christie's Int'l Real Estate
(512) 975-5235
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Travis Helmig
Spyglass Realty
(512) 351-0095
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Hanna Seabranch
Amazing Realty LLC
(281) 838-5327
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrew Constancio
Realty Texas LLC
(512) 784-0852
44 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Sandra Topete
JBGoodwin REALTORS WC
(512) 740-8593
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6259111
APN: R092417
Ask me questions while you tour the home.